Greenlawn - Mexico, IN

Greenlawn


CR 450N & 40W
Mexico, IN

Jefferson Twp., Miami Co., IN

This information is provided for non-commerical use only and may contain inaccuracies. Please report any inaccuracies to: Debby Beheler
All photographs are copyrighted by Regine Brindle; Ed & D Beheler and may be used for personal use only.
If you post ANY photograph to Find-a-Grave or similar web sites, you MUST give credit to Regine Brindle; Ed & D Beheler.
If you do not do this, Find-a-Grave or similar web sites WILL BE REQUESTED TO REMOVE THE PHOTO.
Veterans
A-B | C-D | E-F | G-I | J-L | M-N | O-R | S | T-Z | Veterans
*Image Key:  Tombstone Photo -       Obituary/Notes -     - Requires Adobe Reader
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
ABELFred    1 Jun 1919 22 Apr 2003    83  1907 076B    7  
ALLENRoss    5 Apr 1920 2 Apr 1957 5 Apr 1957 S Sgt 16 Air Depot GP AAF WW2 S Sgt 16 Air Depot GP AAF WW2 36  1931 053    2    
ALTICGeorge E    7 Aug 1847 6 Jun 1931  CO B 53 VA INF CONFEDERATE CO B 53 VA INF CONFEDERATE 83  Org        
APPLEGATECecil E    2 Oct 1895 23 Jan 1983  Pvt US Army WW1 Pvt US Army WW1 87  1931 078    8    
ARMSTRONGWilliam Harrison    5 Aug 1923 27 Aug 2009    86  1991        
ASHBROOKHarold "Hardy" N    22 Sep 1930 15 Feb 2010  Korean War Korean War 79  1907 211B    8   
AZBELLHarold D    1926 1944  SGT US ARMY WWII SGT US ARMY WWII   Org        
BAKERJohn E    6 May 1951 19 Oct 1990  US ARMY VIETNAM US ARMY VIETNAM 39  1957 122    6   
BALSBAUGHCharles W    17 Oct 1917 27 Nov 2009    92  1991 023        
BALSBAUGHJohn    27 Jan 1887 6 Mar 1962  Med Cor WW1 Med Cor WW1 75  1907 022B    5  
BARFELLDonald A    28 May 1919 18 Nov 1994  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 75  1907 158B    5   
BAVINFrederick J    10 Jun 1922 19 Aug 1976  Tec 5 US Army WW2 Tec 5 US Army WW2 54  1957 050    8     
BEALLDouglas Herbert    4 Jun 1922 18 Jun 1999  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 77  1907 199B    2   
BECKRichard A    14 Nov 1916 9 Feb 2004    87  1991         
BECKTimothy A    26 Oct 1949 25 Jul 2013 28 Jul 2013   63  1991 016    1  
BELLGlen E    15 Jul 1915 26 Jan 1968    52  1957 100    8   
BENDERWalter R    16 Mar 1897 30 May 1947  Indiana Pfc 4 Co Coast Arty WW1 Indiana Pfc 4 Co Coast Arty WW1 50  1907 75B    1  
BENEDICTDennis Eugene    15 Apr 1953 18 Aug 2003    50  1957       
BERRYMANBryce    1921 1962      1931 073    6   
BERRYMANGilbert V    3 Apr 1919 29 Dec 1980  S Sgt US Army WW2 S Sgt US Army WW2 61  1957 054    7   
BLACKOrlie P    28 Jan 1900 21 Oct 1964  Ind Pvt Med Det 4 Engr Tng Regt WW1 Ind Pvt Med Det 4 Engr Tng Regt WW1 64  1957 004    3   
BOLDRYGale    26 Aug 1923 20 Apr 2012  USN WWII USN WWII 88  1991         
BONDJames R    20 Jan 1924 9 Jul 1999  USAAF WWII USAAF WWII 75  1907 205       
BOOKSGeorge W    13 May 1926 4 Mar 2000    73  1931 062    7    
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
BOSTICJohn W    2 Nov 1925 26 Oct 1967  Indiana Tec 5 US Army WW2 Indiana Tec 5 US Army WW2 41  1957 118    3    
BOSTICRay H (Jr.)   3 Oct 1915 8 Apr 1973  WWII WWII 57  1957 118    6   
BOSTICRay H (Sr.)   1887 31 Jan 1965      1957 118    4   
BOWLANDForest Wayne    17 Jan 1936 2 Mar 2004  US ARMY US ARMY 68  1957 049    6    
BOWMANPaul L    2 Mar 1923 1 Apr 2008  US Army WWII US Army WWII 85  1957 029    7    
BRANDTKenneth E    5 May 1917 14 Dec 1982  T Sgt US Army WW2 T Sgt US Army WW2 65  1957 130    1    
BROOKSGlen J    11 Oct 1923 21 Nov 1996    73  1957 012    2    
BROWERNoah    28 Jan 1817 22 Jul 1877    60  Org 043  10  2    
CADWALLADERCharles F    9 Mar 1931 15 Feb 1994    62  1991        
CARSONDonald Wilfred    6 Oct 1931 12 Aug 2016  US Army US Army 84  1907 195    6   
CASERoy Junior    26 Jun 1929 23 May 2002  US ARMY KOREA US ARMY KOREA 72  1957 030    4   
CHAFFEELeland E    27 Jan 1905 10 Dec 1974  Pvt US Army WW2 Pvt US Army WW2 69  1957 094    3   
CHAPLINTerry L    13 Feb 1904 4 Feb 1960 10 Feb 1960 USN WWI USN WWI 55  1957 010    3     
CHAPLINWilliam Robert    18 Apr 1924 24 Nov 1971  Indiana S1 US Navy WW2 Indiana S1 US Navy WW2 47  1907 080    7  
CHAPMANThomas    1834 1916      ORGB        
CHARLESJohn W    20 Dec 1930 30 Jun 1982  Pfc US Army Korea Pfc US Army Korea 51  1907 117    1   
CHARTERSRichard B    4 Aug 1920 2 Nov 2003    83  1991         
CHILDERSFrank J    29 Nov 1937 24 Jul 1984  TSgt US Air Force Vietnam TSgt US Air Force Vietnam 46  1957 056    6   
CHILDERSJames (Sr.)   26 Apr 1939 16 Dec 1993  USMC USMC 54  1957 076    4  
CHILDERSJeffery S    4 Sep 1959 26 Jan 2001  US ARMY US ARMY 41  1957 076    6    
CHILDERSThomas    22 Mar 1958 14 Dec 2005  US Army US Army 47  1991        
COLEAlex George    1889 1971      1957 028    1   
COLEJames Robert     21 Mar 1997  US ARMY WII KOREA VIETNAM US ARMY WII KOREA VIETNAM   1957 028       
COLVINJohn V    19 Jan 1808* 2 Mar 1865    57  Org        
COLVINSilas Clay     16 Apr 1927  CO L 12 IND CAV CO L 12 IND CAV 83  Org        
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
CONNERHoward F    1915 27 Mar 1971      1931 120    7    
CONRADJustin H    1910 16 Jul 1962  Veteran WWII Veteran WWII   1957 014    1   
COOKGale W "Cookie"    31 Jul 1925 27 Jun 2006  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 80  1957 060    1   
COOLEYRobert F    1914 1962      1957 053    1   
COTTERMANDonald D    9 Mar 1910 21 Apr 1993    83  1931 038    1   
CUNNINGHAMJack D     22 May 1999      1907 052    4  
DAUSCHRalph E    7 Sep 1920 1 Apr 1997  USN USN 76  1907 040    3  
DAWALDE DeVere    23 Apr 1920 24 Jan 1973    52  1957 002    1   
DAWALDGeorge L    25 Feb 1904 2 Apr 1985    81  1957 002    4   
DAWALDVictor Fred    1899 1973      1931 124    4   
DILLMANEli    4 Apr 1828* 17 Jan 1878  Pvt Co C 153 Regt Ind Vol Pvt Co C 153 Regt Ind Vol 49  ORGB        
DILLMANMarvin H    25 Mar 1927 4 Mar 2002  US ARMY US ARMY 74  1931 030    4    
DILLMANRichard L    16 Sep 1932 21 Aug 2005  US Army US Army 72         
DUFFCharles Lloyd    1913 28 May 1993      1957 038    7   
EARHARTLyman C    1899 1934      1907 199    7   
EDMONDRobert William    5 Feb 1927 25 Jan 2009  USN WWII USN WWII 81  1957 022    5    
EGEJames E    1920 1969      1957 127    1   
EISENMENGERDavid L    8 Jun 1939 11 Dec 2015  USMC USMC 76  1991        
ELLIOTTMarion E    27 Mar 1922 4 Jul 2012  US Army WWII US Army WWII 90  1931 030        
EMERYKeith E "Sonny"    16 Nov 1934 22 Jan 2008  US Army US Army 73         
FAIRAlbert R    1879 29 Nov 1948  Spanish-American War Spanish-American War   1931 029    6   
FISHBURNFrederick Harmon    18 Jul 1930 30 Nov 2008  US Army WWII US Army WWII 78  1957 043        
FISHERDon E    19 Jan 1916 10 Mar 2014 14 Mar 2014 US Army WWII Sgt. US Army WWII Sgt. 98  1957 125        
FISHERJerry Lee    2 May 1935 7 Sep 1965  Indiana Sp3 Signal Corps Indiana Sp3 Signal Corps 30  1957 043    6   
FISHERKevin Eugene    2 Nov 1960 19 Aug 1976    15  1957 043    5   
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
FITZPATRICKRichard Ray    1 Aug 1926 2 Nov 2014 6 Nov 2014 US Army WWII US Army WWII 88  1957 112    8  
FITZPATRICKThomas Henry    12 Sep 1919 25 Feb 2003    83  1931 038    6   
FLORARalph N    1893 1918  CO C 27TH M.G.BN. CO C 27TH M.G.BN.   ORGB         
FOUTSRobert L    23 Dec 1900 8 Mar 1963  Ind Pvt 419 Base HQ & AB SQ AAF WW2 Ind Pvt 419 Base HQ & AB SQ AAF WW2 62  ORGB         
FOXJames C (Sr.)   15 Apr 1930 23 Sep 2006  US ARMY US ARMY 76  1991          
FRIENDGerald Dewald    13 Dec 1916 30 May 1997  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 80  1957 097    6    
FULTZWalter G    28 Jun 1921 2 Aug 1970  KY TEC5 811 AAA AW BN CAC WWII KY TEC5 811 AAA AW BN CAC WWII 49  Org        
GAGERichard    4 Apr 1924 7 Dec 2004  US ARMY US ARMY 80  1957 123    3    
GALBRAITHCharles E    12 May 1932 25 May 2013 30 May 2013   81  1957 077    5   
GALLAHANEdward Deloise    30 Jul 1928 13 May 2010    81  1957 006    7   
GALLAHANRonald Dean    11 Dec 1925 18 Jun 2011  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 85  1957 108        
GAUNTGene E    19 Apr 1925 13 Jan 1979  SM2 US Navy WW2 SM2 US Navy WW2 53  1957 080    2    
GRAFFTDavid    22 Feb 1789* 29 Jul 1854    1854  ORGB         
GRAHAMForrest E    23 Oct 1898 16 Sep 1969  WWI WWI 70  1907 169    5   
GRAHAMSmedley A    24 Mar 1937 27 Dec 2010  USAF Vietnam USAF Vietnam 73  1991          
GREERJoe Thomas    1 Jul 1919 11 Sep 1998  US ARMY AF WWII US ARMY AF WWII 79  1957 040    6    
GREERPaul W    18 Jun 1916 6 Apr 2002    85  1991        
GRIFFITHSamuel M    7 Aug 1929 25 Mar 2002    72  1991         
GRISWOLDDelois D    7 Jun 1917 20 Dec 2001    84  1907 218b    6  
GRISWOLDDewey George     20 Jul 1932  Indiana Fireman 3 CL USNRF Indiana Fireman 3 CL USNRF 33  ORGB        
HARTJack Martin    26 Dec 1931 8 Jul 2016  US Army 2nd Lt US Army 2nd Lt 84  1991         
HATTERYClarence    1894 1964      1931 039    5   
HATTERYKenneth E    1 Aug 1935 15 Apr 2010  Korea vet Korea vet 74  1907 084    8   
HAYFrank A, (Jr)   21 Jun 1919 26 Apr 1999    79  1931 112    6   
HEDDENSRichard R    16 Nov 1919 19 May 1945  1 Lieut Air Corps WW II, Indiana 1 Lieut Air Corps WW II, Indiana 25  Org        
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
HELMElbert E    1922 1941      ORGB        
HERLEMJohn Lewis    17 Nov 1921 26 Jul 1988  USAAF WWII USAAF WWII 66  1907 144    1    
HIERSCharles S    26 Dec 1886 18 Jul 1954  Ohio Wagoner Sup Co 325 Fld Arty WW1 Ohio Wagoner Sup Co 325 Fld Arty WW1 67  1931 107    6   
HILLHarold W    15 Apr 1920 9 Jul 1944  PFC 165 INF 27 INF DIV WWII PFC 165 INF 27 INF DIV WWII 24  ORGB        
HINTZRaymond E    11 Dec 1910 23 Jan 1991  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 80  1931 131    7   
HIVELYKenneth    13 May 1932 11 Nov 2012  US Army US Army 80  1931 099    2  
HOAGLANDJames M    1845 1920      ORGB        
HOODJohn T    24 Jan 1842 3 Mar 1910  Co H 73rd Ind Vol Co H 73rd Ind Vol 68  Org   45      
HOPKINSDaniel "Marion"    22 Apr 1907 30 Oct 2003    96  1931 093    7   
HOSTETLERWilliam Dale    7 Mar 1929 27 Feb 2012  US Army US Army 82  1991         
HUDSONForrest    10 Oct 1924 18 Feb 1967 21 Feb 1967 WWII WWII 42  1957 095    2   
HUDSONLawrence Raymond    23 Dec 1926 9 Aug 1961  WWII WWII 34  1957 037    5   
HUDSONWillard G    25 Aug 1892 14 May 1979  US ARMY WWI US ARMY WWI 86  1957 037    8    
HUFFMANCharles C    1875 1 Nov 1926  CO. M 3 OH INF SP. AM WAR CO. M 3 OH INF SP. AM WAR 51  ORGB        
HULCEIra J    31 Aug 1847 26 Mar 1878    30  ORGB        
HUNTJames Preston    7 Jan 1921 29 Nov 1992  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 71  1957 115    4   
JOHNSONRobert Lee    2 Jul 1910 11 Dec 1987  US Army WWII US Army WWII 77  1931 116    5    
JOHNSONWilliam Maus    6 Nov 1948 11 Oct 2010  USN Vietnam USN Vietnam 61  1931         
JONESBerne O    23 Jan 1915 1 Nov 2007  US Army WWII US Army WWII 92  1991        
JONESMarvin Leo    18 Dec 1922 19 Oct 2011    88  1957 027    7   
JONESMax L    31 May 1916 12 Sep 2004  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 88  1907 204    6    
KEIMWalter K    5 Apr 1910 21 Oct 1980  WWII USN WWII USN 70  1957 042    5    
KERSCHNERDonald    22 Jan 1916 23 Feb 1980  USMC WWII USMC WWII 64  1931 126    4   
KEYESCharles W    10 Jun 1882 22 Jul 1965  IN SGT QUARTERMASTER CORP WWI IN SGT QUARTERMASTER CORP WWI 83  ORGB        
KEYESThaddeus     16 Aug 1907  CO C, 87 IN INF CO C, 87 IN INF 69  ORGB         
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
KLINECharles H    27 Jan 1837 24 Nov 1907    70  ORGB        
KLINEEugene Lamoine    6 Dec 1926 24 Feb 1986  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 59  1957 102    1    
KLINEHenry A    17 Apr 1896 9 Jan 1974 12 Jan 1974 Indiana Tec 5 US Army WW2 Indiana Tec 5 US Army WW2 77  1957 128    2     
KLINERichard    15 Oct 1923 23 Jan 1972 26 Jan 1972 Ind Sgt US Army WW2 Ind Sgt US Army WW2 48  1957 026    5    
KLINERobert E    27 Jan 1930 4 Oct 2015  US Army US Army 85  1957 102    2   
KNAUFFGlen L    28 Nov 1917 20 Jun 1989  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 71  1957 115    6    
KOTTERMANCharles H    3 Sep 1907 15 Nov 1950  Indiana Pfc 622 Port Co TC WW2 Indiana Pfc 622 Port Co TC WW2 43  1907 170    3   
LAVONCHEREverett (Jr.)   30 Jun 1923 18 Mar 1991  USN WWII USN WWII 67  1931 051    6   
LAVONCHERWilliam E    2 Feb 1932 2 Apr 1980  CDCN US Navy Korea CDCN US Navy Korea 48  1957 080    4    
LAZROJohn D    1841 1909      ORGB          
LEEDYBobby Gene    1 Oct 1929 9 Jan 1955  2d Lt US Air Force; Killed in Service 2d Lt US Air Force; Killed in Service 25  1931 097    2    
LEEDYRoger L    23 Sep 1926 28 Feb 1991    64  1931 054    4  
LEEDYSteven A    24 Jul 1946 18 Mar 2007  US Army MP US Army MP 60  1931 054    2    
LESLEYFred W    7 Mar 1932 29 Apr 1982    50  1907 168    8   
LESLEYWilliam E    16 Aug 1930 17 Dec 1998    68  1907 162    1    
LINESLinden A    1893 25 Aug 1972  WWI WWI   1907 185    8   
LINESWalter S    29 Sep 1920 27 Dec 1991  US ARMY WW2 US ARMY WW2 71  1907 145    4   
LINNDayne F    11 Mar 1920 19 Mar 1995  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 75  1931 091    4     
LOCKHARTEarl J    17 Feb 1907 12 Jan 1953 15 Jan 1953 US Army AF US Army AF 45  1931 028    4   
MAGGARDMarvin    2 Jun 1938 19 Apr 2004    65  1991        
MARTINCharles R    12 Sep 1911 19 Sep 1968  Indiana Pvt Engineers WW2 Indiana Pvt Engineers WW2 57  1931 095    5   
MARTINSamuel    14 Nov 1840* 10 Jan 1870    29  Org 039  9  5   
MAUSByron E    15 Jul 1923 22 Mar 2000    76  1907 119    2    
MCGEEAlvin James "Jim"    25 Jul 1927 14 Jun 1994    66  1931 061    7   
MCGUIREDonald W    25 Aug 1895 15 Jan 1968 17 Jan 1968 Indiana Pvt Co E 6 Engr WW1 Indiana Pvt Co E 6 Engr WW1 72  1907 011    3  
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
MCGUIREFred E    14 Dec 1898 1 Nov 1986  US ARMY WWI US ARMY WWI 87  ORGB         
MCKENZIERobert E    22 Feb 1921 24 Dec 2008  USAF WWII USAF WWII 87  1991         
MELLENGERCarl V     11 Jun 1941  Indiana Pvt 333 Inf 84 Div Indiana Pvt 333 Inf 84 Div   1907 052    8  
MILLEREsta    9 Jul 1888 16 Apr 1957    68           
MILLSJohn E    16 Apr 1918 5 Dec 1963    45  1957 025    1   
MITCHELLElmer F    1917 1943      Org         
MITCHELLHarrison B    30 Sep 1835  Jul 1921    85  Org         
MOFIELDWilliam H (Sr)   20 Jul 1930 28 Jul 2003  USAF KOREA USAF KOREA 73  1957 080    5     
MOONJohn Henry    25 Mar 1887 19 Feb 1956 22 Feb 1956 Indiana Cpl 160 Depot Brigade WW1 Indiana Cpl 160 Depot Brigade WW1 68  1931 046    4    
MOSSDonald Deane    17 Apr 1923 5 Oct 2006  USAAF WWII USAAF WWII 83  1931 080    4    
MOULTONJames F    21 Jun 1920 19 Jan 2002  USAAF WWII & KOREA USAAF WWII & KOREA 81  1931 120    4    
MURDENWilliam    1841 1918  Co K 134 Ind Co K 134 Ind   1907 018    3  
MURPHYRichard E    5 Nov 1923 28 Mar 1994    70  1931 082    2    
MURRAYJohn H    1883 1925  Sergt 5th Co 2nd Tr Bn 154 Depot Brigade Sergt 5th Co 2nd Tr Bn 154 Depot B   1907 081    5  
MYERSGeorge W    1931 1950  pfc pfc   1931 100    6   
MYERSJohn Paul    1936 1955  Cpl Cpl   1931 100    6   
MYERSJohn S    12 Jan 1887 21 Feb 1973 24 Feb 1973 Michigan Pvt Co K 337 Infantry WW1 Michigan Pvt Co K 337 Infantry WW1 86  1931 100    4   
MYERSLouis W    29 Oct 1924 20 Jul 2013 24 Jul 2013   88  1991 011    1   
MYERSRaymond R    1 May 1920 15 Oct 1979    59  1907 160    2   
MYERSWarren C (Sr.)   25 Aug 1892 4 Jan 1989    96  1907 151    8    
NEWBERRYRobert L       Co G 122 Penn Inf Co G 122 Penn Inf   Org   38     
NEWMANMedford Kyle    7 Nov 1921 9 Feb 1991  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 69  1957 063    2    
NIPPLEPaul Eugene    20 Jul 1940 15 Aug 1960  Indiana Avn Cadet US Air Force Indiana Avn Cadet US Air Force 20  Org 051  11  1   
O'CONNERJames M    31 Oct 1904 18 Apr 1963  Indiana Tec 5 Co C 103 Engr Bn WW2 Indiana Tec 5 Co C 103 Engr Bn WW2 58  1907 023    4  
OLINGERElias    1835 1908  51ST IND INF 51ST IND INF   ORGB         
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
OWENSDonald H    4 May 1930 15 Oct 2005  US Army Korea US Army Korea 75  1907 118    3    
PAPEFrank L    1878 1955      1931 036    3   
PEGGFrank James    19 Dec 1927 12 Mar 2015  US Navy US Navy 87  1931        
POETeresa Kay    12 Jan 1967 30 Apr 1989  US ARMY US ARMY 22  1931 131    3    
PORTERLeora Jean    13 Jul 1924 7 Apr 1964  USMC WWII USMC WWII 39  1957 015        
POSTILLBert W    27 Jan 1893 9 Jul 1975  Cpl US Army WW1 Cpl US Army WW1 82  1907 118    6    
PULLEYPhillip Thomas    15 Oct 1944 3 Feb 2004    59  1991        
RABERGordon "Pete"    10 Aug 1925 22 May 1988    62  1931 053    1   
RADERHenry E    1861 23 Jun 1929      1907 142    1   
RAYFranklin Delano    2 Jul 1933 26 May 1965  Cpl US Army Korea Cpl US Army Korea 31  1957 044    5   
RENDELHarold E (Dr)   26 Sep 1917 20 May 1992    74  1931 018    5   
RHOADESClifton    20 Mar 1909 13 Mar 1995  WWII WWII 85  1931 055    4   
RHOADESJohn F    1866 1936      1907 111    8   
RICHARDSONLa Moin D "Mike"    2 Sep 1915 28 Aug 1977  WWII WWII 61  1957 023    3    
RIGGSBarry L    16 Dec 1947 9 Sep 2008  USAF USAF 60  1907 058    4  
ROACHLewis J    1 Mar 1927 18 Nov 2001    74  1957 060    5   
ROBINSONClyde W    6 Aug 1893 26 Jun 1970  Indiana Wagoner US Army WW1 Indiana Wagoner US Army WW1 76  1931 042    5   
RODERICKJames Thomas    6 Mar 1881 3 Apr 1949  Spanish-American War Spanish-American War 68  1931 104    8   
RUNKLEKenneth D    19 Jan 1928 21 Oct 2011    83  1957 055    8   
RUPRIGHTMelvin E    13 Dec 1901 23 Oct 1987  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 85  Org   42     
RUSIEJohn Amos    22 Aug 1927 6 Dec 2001  USN WWII USN WWII 74  1991          
SAGARSEERichard W    13 Jun 1928 2 Oct 2006    78  1991        
SARVERRoy J    18 Jan 1900 28 Apr 1983  Pvt US Army WW1 Pvt US Army WW1 83  1907 044    8  
SCOTTCarl Daniel    6 Oct 1909 26 Nov 1993    84  Org   38     
SCOTTDaniel A    28 Nov 1844 3 Mar 1930  CO F 151 IND INF CO F 151 IND INF 85  Org   40       
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
SCOTTGlen F    11 Apr 1922 9 Mar 2002  USN WWII USN WWII 79  1957 003    4    
SEEWalter Eugene    22 Aug 1924 27 Oct 2006  USMC WWII USMC WWII 82  1957 063    4    
SEEWard Eugene    17 Jan 1945 1 Oct 1968  IN Sgt Co D 1 Bn 46 Inf Vietnam BSM-PH IN Sgt Co D 1 Bn 46 Inf Vietnam BSM- 23  1931 072    8   
SHANNONNeil P    14 Jan 1923 1 Nov 2013 5 Nov 2013 WWII Merchant Marines WWII Merchant Marines 90  1931 065    7   
SIMONSJacob    17 Feb 1847* 22 Jan 1867    19  Org 046  10  5    
SLIFERCarl E    7 Sep 1919 20 Aug 1979  M Sgt US Army WW2 M Sgt US Army WW2 59  1931 092    2    
SMITHCharles W    15 Jul 1924 18 Jul 1986  Pvt US Army WW2 Pvt US Army WW2 62  1957 045    5   
SMITHJames Willie    11 Jul 1922 10 Aug 1969  Michigan US Army WW2 Michigan US Army WW2 47  1957 088    1   
SMITHOmer N    1887 22 Apr 1925  IN Pvt 1 Cl Bakers & Cooks Sch IN Pvt 1 Cl Bakers & Cooks Sch   1907 043    6  
SMITHSamuel H    4 Feb 1839 7 Jul 1874    35  Org   11     
SNYDERDavid Earl    9 Mar 1929 19 Feb 2016  US Army, Korea US Army, Korea 86  1991        
SOPHERJames C (Sr)   10 Oct 1929 2 Nov 1974 6 Nov 1974 Pfc US Army Pfc US Army 45  1931 068    8   
SPARKSRay A    5 Feb 1922 20 Oct 1979  US ARMY WWII US ARMY WWII 57  1957 092    5    
SPENCERAbijah M    30 Dec 1932 30 Dec 2003  US ARMY KOREA US ARMY KOREA 71  1957 094    5    
STALLERCharles E    15 Nov 1872 28 Apr 1953  Indiana M Sgt CAC SAW & WW1 Indiana M Sgt CAC SAW & WW1 80  1931 036    4   
STALLERDayton    10 Nov 1895 8 Nov 1983    87  1907 074    7  
STANTONJacob    23 May 1846 23 Mar 1920    73  Org        
STEELERoss A    15 May 1904 1 Apr 1969  Indiana Tec 5 256 Ordnance MM Co WW2 Indiana Tec 5 256 Ordnance MM Co WW2 64  Org   44     
STEERSJohn Philip    1886 1934      1907 078    1  
STEFFEYLawton Harley    3 Mar 1900 7 Nov 1988    88  1931 036    5    
STONEJames M    26 Feb 1898 2 Sep 1964  WWI WWI 66  1931 056    8    
STOUTArchie M    18 Dec 1896 4 Sep 1960    63  1957 041    4    
STOUTCharles Thomas    16 Jun 1935 3 Dec 2008  US Army Korea US Army Korea 73  1957 041       
STRONGHenry C    18 Jul 1844 29 May 1919    74  ORGB         
STROUDCourt S    15 Jun 1894 5 Nov 1944    50  1907 020    4  
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
SULLIVANAnthony    6 Sep 1837* 4 Jun 1861  21 FD Battery 21 FD Battery 23  Org 016    5   
SULLIVANGeorge W     19 Jul 1861      Org 016    4   
SWANKLester M    1902 1928      1907 201    3   
SWIHARTGeorge A       CO D 151 IND INF CO D 151 IND INF   ORGB        
SWOVERLANDRobert Gail    6 Sep 1922 18 Jan 1989    66  1957 050    4    
TAYLORFloyd Marvin "Tuffy"    3 Mar 1985 5 May 1981  S1 US Navy WW2 S1 US Navy WW2 96  1957 031    1    
THIRYPaul G    26 Mar 1922 2 Mar 2008  US Army WWII US Army WWII 85  1931 094    5   
THOMASEugene F    21 Jun 1919 30 Sep 1963  Indiana Pfc Recon Co 638 TD Bn WW2 Indiana Pfc Recon Co 638 TD Bn WW2 44         
TREXLERLeo R    19 Dec 1919 15 Apr 1999    79  1957 083    2   
TRUAXClayton Gene    26 Mar 1927 28 Jun 1988  WWII WWII 61  1907 034    1  
WAGENMANIra M    27 Mar 1895  Oct 1977    82  1907 185    2    
WALTONLewis Alan    4 Jun 1948 9 Dec 1971    23  1957 128    6    
WARNERGeorge C    28 Sep 1908 8 Nov 1983  Pfc US Army WW2 Pfc US Army WW2 75  1931 031    5   
WASHBURNJack B    2 Oct 1928 21 Apr 2013 25 Apr 2013 National Guard National Guard 84  1991 025    1  
WATSONForest C    23 Apr 1928 2 Dec 1967  Ind Cpl US Army WWII Ind Cpl US Army WWII 39  1907 151    4    
WATSONLewis Alva     27 Oct 1940      1907 151    2   
WEAVERRonald G    8 Jun 1924 30 Oct 2003    79  1907 194    6   
WEAVERRoy Holton    17 Dec 1877 5 May 1967  Pvt Co E 160 Regt Ind Inf, Spanish-American War Pvt Co E 160 Regt Ind Inf, 89  1931 104    6   
WELTEIsidore     1 Jul 1897  Co C 20th Ind Inf Co C 20th Ind Inf 73  ORGB        
WHISLERMarvin E    3 Jul 1917 27 Dec 2001    84  1957 117    1    
WHITNEYDelmar    15 Jan 1910 4 Mar 1980  Pfc US Army WW2 Pfc US Army WW2 70  1907 156    7   
WIBELHugh E    23 Aug 1925 4 Dec 1964 7 Dec 1964 Indiana Tec 5, US Army WW2 Indiana Tec 5, US Army WW2 39  1957 097    2   
WIBELJeffrey Lee    20 Apr 1960 20 Jan 1985    24  1957 097    1   
WILBURNHenry (Jr.)   29 Mar 1927 18 Jun 1980  Pfc US Army WW2 Pfc US Army WW2 53  1957 028    8   
WILBURNSidney R    5 Dec 1921 1 May 1970  Indiana Pfc Co C 738 Mil Police Bn WW2 Indiana Pfc Co C 738 Mil Police Bn W 48  1957 113    1   
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateBurialVetVeteran OfAgeSection Lot Row SpaceRelationImages
WILDMANWallace V    1923 18 Nov 2002      1957 035    4   
WILESCharles I "Dago"    1 Feb 1930 18 Apr 1986  Tec 5 US Army WW2 Tec 5 US Army WW2 56  1931 077    2   
WILESTerry Wayne    19 Sep 1956 2 Oct 2009    53  1991        
WILKISONGary F    29 Dec 1951 11 Jun 2008    56  1991        
WILSONJoseph L    1892 1924      1907 129    8   
WILSONRussell D    1918 1944  US Army US Army 26  1931 117    8   
WIMMERRobert E    23 Apr 1929 3 Feb 1988    58          
WOHLHETERChester George    3 Dec 1891 25 Jul 1959 28 Jul 1959 WWI WWI 67  1907 150    2   
WORKINGHenry D    1879 1947  Spanish Amer War Spanish Amer War 68  1931 118    8    
WORKINGRalph A    7 Sep 1901 8 Sep 1956  Ind Pvt 3539 Base Unit AAF WW2 Ind Pvt 3539 Base Unit AAF WW2 55  1931 118    6    
ZARTMANJohn R    2 Dec 1919 29 May 1977  WWII WWII 57  1931 057    8    
* Date calculated from tombstone information
A-B | C-D | E-F | G-I | J-L | M-N | O-R | S | T-Z | Veterans

Last Updated:September 28, 2016
This information is provided for non-commerical use only and may contain inaccuracies. Please report any inaccuracies to: Debby Beheler
All photographs are copyrighted by Regine Brindle; Ed & D Beheler and may be used for personal use only.
If you post ANY photograph to Find-a-Grave or similar web sites, you MUST give credit to Regine Brindle; Ed & D Beheler.
If you do not do this, Find-a-Grave or similar web sites WILL BE REQUESTED TO REMOVE THE PHOTO.
Return to The Greenlawn home page
Miami County INGenWeb
Cemeteries of Miam County


Web Pages Created With Cemetery DataSource Software © 2016 John C. Anderson