Walton IOOF - Walton, IN

Walton IOOF


650S and 625E
Walton, IN

Tipton Twp., Cass Co., IN

This information is provided for non-commerical use only and may contain inaccuracies. Please report any inaccuracies to: Debby Beheler
All photographs are copyrighted by Debby Beheler and may be used for personal use only.
If you post ANY photograph to Find-a-Grave or similar web sites, you MUST give credit to Debby Beheler.
If you do not do this, Find-a-Grave or similar web sites WILL BE REQUESTED TO REMOVE THE PHOTO.
Sm - Sz
A-Ba | Be-Bl | Bo-Br | Bu-Ch | Ci-Cz | D-E | F | G | H | I-K | L | M | N-Q | R | Sa-Sl | Sm-Sz | T-V | W-Z | Veterans
*Image Key:  Tombstone Photo -       Obituary/Notes -     - Requires Adobe Reader
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Images
SMALLB.R.          
SMALLBeatrice B.    1894 1973    SW  
SMALLBlanche M.    1889 1920    SW  
SMALLCarol J.  Snell  3 Feb 1920 4 Oct 2003  83  SW    
SMALLCarrie J.    1869 1949    SW   
SMALLCharles M.    1868 1929    SW  
SMALLClaude R.    1889 1975    SW  
SMALLDarin E.    27 Aug 1962 10 Aug 2006  43  SW    
SMALLDora C.    1898 1990    SW  
SMALLEdward F.    1867 1952    SW   
SMALLElsie F.    1879 1952    SW  
SMALLFlora E.    26 Sep 1875 6 Feb 1960  84  SW    
SMALLFrank E.    1885 1957    SW  
SMALLHerbert F.    8 Jan 1912 8 Dec 1996  84  SW   
SMALLInez M.    26 Jan 1907 22 Jul 1991  84  SW  
SMALLJohn    1840 1914    SW  
SMALLJohn E.    12 Mar 1912 1 Feb 2002  89  MW   
SMALLJohn Emmett    1887 1940    SW  
SMALLJoyce M.    1911 1942     
SMALLMark E.    1 Aug 1918 20 Apr 2007  88  SW    
SMALLMary E.    1857 1939    SW  
SMALLNancy    1844 1919    SW  
SMALLNora V.    1883 1920    SW  
SMALLO.A.          
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Images
SMALLOpal M.    1900 1985    SW   
SMALLOrel R.    1898 1973    SW   
SMALLOtho A.    1869 1952    SW   
SMALLRaymond G.    30 Nov 1919 17 Nov 1944  24  SW  
SMALLRuth Elizabeth    13 Jun 1910 14 Aug 1988  78  MW    
SMALLThomas L.    20 Sep 1944 10 Aug 2003  58  MW   
SMALLW. Lafayette    1857 1922    SW  
SMITHBertha May Sampson    1881 1910    SE  
SMITHCharles    1885 1966    SW  
SMITHCharles A. "Andy"    3 Feb 1961 12 May 1997  36  NE  
SMITHClela May    14 Nov 1897 16 Aug 1979  81  NW   
SMITHDott    1890 1964    SW  
SMITHEarl P.    1888 5 Jan 1960  71  E   
SMITHEva M.    1894 1958    SW  
SMITHFern    1907 1959    ME  
SMITHForest Benton    10 Jul 1880 20 May 1909  28  SE  
SMITHGene S.    9 Aug 1920 18 Feb 1979  58  SW   
SMITHIva McGhee    1896 1985    E  
SMITHJames B.     25 Mar 1943  86    
SMITHJames W    16 Apr 1918 23 Jul 1996 US Army Korean War 78   
SMITHJames William    16 Apr 1928 23 Jul 1996 U.S. Army, Korean War 68  MW   
SMITHKeith    6 Apr 1924 24 Dec 1924  8mo  SW  
SMITHLawrence E.    1897 1981    NW  
SMITHMae Kerlin    1886 1966    SW  
SMITHMarjorie M.  Evans  23 Jun 1930 17 Dec 2006  76    
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Images
SMITHMartha A.    1899 1946    MW  
SMITHMary Frances  Bentley  1930 1963    MW  
SMITHMary Kay    26 Dec 1880 10 Nov 1964  83  SE  
SMITHMaud    1904 1942    MW  
SMITHRobert L.    18 Sep 1932 9 Sep 2002  69  NE   
SMITHRobert Steven    1 Oct 1958 29 Nov 1958  59da  E  
SMITHRuby May    1889 1937    ME  
SMITHWard    1888 1969    SW  
SMITHWilliam B.    1877 1955    ME  
SNELLAmzi E.    31 Jul 1870 15 Dec 1949  79  SW   
SNELLBeulah M.    1901 1997    SW  
SNELLDonna    1882 1967    SW  
SNELLDora May    30 Sep 1878 31 Dec 1901  23  SW   
SNELLH. Clark    1901 1992    SW  
SNELLNaomi A.    1873 1945    SW   
SNELLRoscoe    1878 1949    SW  
SNELLSylvia    1897 1982    MW  
SNELLWayne    1897 1983    MW  
SNIDERClair O.    26 Jan 1911 29 Oct 1984  73  NW  
SNIDERJosephine L.    7 Jan 1913 14 Apr 1980  67  NW  
SNYDERDoris D.    24 Jan 1910 8 Oct 1988  78  SE   
SNYDERHerbert R.         SW  
SNYDERMahlon         E  
SNYDERRichard A.    1909 1983    SE  
SNYDERRichard S.    4 Oct 1932 6 Mar 1987  54  NW   
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Images
SNYDERSuzanna J    20 Nov 1966 10 Dec 2015  49   
SNYDERVictoria B.    2 Nov 1864 19 Jun 1936  71  SW  
SNYDERWill H.    21 Dec 1858 7 May 1920  61  SW  
SOMSELFannie    1874 1924    SW  
SOMSELJohn W.    1867 1942    SW  
SOMSELJuanita M.    29 Dec 1921 16 Oct 2002  80  NW  
SOMSELLowell Jay    22 Oct 1920 23 Jan 1997  76  NW  
SPECIEMary P.    1914 1983    SW  
SPERRYJames C.    1859 1933    SE  
SPERRYMary M.    1904 1994    SE  
SPERRYPaul M.    1902 1966    SE  
SPERRYSarah L.    1859 1938    SE  
SPOHNBertha    1900 1981    SE  
SPOHNEdward A.    1880 1964    SE  
SPOHNElizabeth    1856 1914    SE  
SPOHNEverett    1905 1905    SE  
SPOHNGrover    1884 1946    SE  
SPOHNHazel    1917 1918    SE  
SPOHNJ.Cornelius    1846 1909    SE  
SPOHNJohn F.    1892 1970    SE  
SPOHNOlla Cree    1883 1980    SE  
SPRINKLEDon W.    15 Dec 1932 12 Feb 2002  69  NE   
SPRINKLEGeorge Forrest    26 Dec 1922 27 Jun 1975  52  NW   
SPRINKLEInfant Daughter    1 Jun 1960 1 Jun 1960  INF    
SPRINKLELarry "Turtle"    24 Jul 1944 4 May 2004  59  NW  
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Images
SPRINKLEMax Clifford    18 Aug 1952 3 Jan 1997  44  NW  
SPRINKLEVirginia L.    1927 1998    NW  
ST. CLAIRLevon A.    10 Jul 1920 11 Apr 1990  69  MW   
ST. CLAIRZachary William    25 Sep 1998 1 Jan 2000  15mo  MW  
STAFFORDGarry    1830 1900    SE  
STAFFORDHenry    16 Feb 1852 12 Mar 1900  48   
STAFFORDHenry    1835 29 Jul 1910    SE  
STAFFORDJulia    17 Jul 1857 23 Jun 1909  51   
STAFFORDJulia    1841 19 Mar 2004    SE  
STAFFORDLevi M.    1875 1951    SE  
STAGGSAgnes C.    18 Jan 1874 11 Dec 1934  60  SW  
STAGGSAmanda J.    1858 1942    SW  
STAGGSAmanda J.    1861 1948    SE  
STAGGSDavid    1851 1917    SW  
STAGGSElizabeth    5 May 1833 18 May 1913  80  SE  
STAGGSErnest A.    1881 1906    SE  
STAGGSJohn    1849 1920    SW  
STAGGSJosephine    1852 1925    SW  
STAGGSMerle    13 Jul 1902 28 Mar 1903  8mo  SE  
STAGGSPatrick H.    1859 1921    SE  
STAGGSPearl    13 Jul 1902 2 Apr 1903  8mo  SE  
STAGGSSamuel E.    6 Nov 1875 17 Jun 1945  69  SW  
STAGGSWilliam H.    1877 1918    SW  
STAIREdward D.    19 Jun 1927 16 May 1992  64  NW  
STAIRFanchion M.    26 Dec 1926 6 Oct 1976  49  NW  
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Images
STARKClarence N.    3 Sep 1909 5 Aug 1990  80  NE  
STARKSadie U.    8 Feb 1912 3 Aug 1998  86  NE  
STARRYDavid N.    1857 1911    SE   
STARRYEdith Irene    26 Jul 1867 14 Sep 1944  77  SE  
STARRYLaura C.    1866 1949    SE   
STARRYMary    15 Jul 1837 31 May 1920  82  SE  
STARRYUriah    30 May 1828 12 Aug 1910  82  SE  
STEFFEYArthusia P.    1903 1986    MW   
STEPHENSONReuben     4 Dec 1912  78  SE  
STEVENSNona M. (Scott)    18 Oct 1940 15 Nov 2004  64  NW  
STEVENSONC.C.         SE  
STEVENSONFern    1902 1906    SE  
STEVENSONLawford     27 May 1903    SE   
STEWARTJean Frances    13 Mar 1918 22 Mar 1918  9da  SE  
STORERAlbert Warren    24 Aug 1882 18 Feb 1954  71  ME   
STORERMabel E.    27 Oct 1896 21 Dec 1928  32  ME  
STOUGHEli Kapp    1871 1918    SE  
STOUGHEliza A.M.         SE    
STOUGHHenry    28 Oct 1829 7 Feb 1891  61  SE  
STOUGHJoseph E.    4 Dec 1872* 25 Nov 1880    SE    
STOUGHMaria    24 Sep 1824 16 Apr 1899  74  SE  
STOUGHSamuel    30 May 1819 17 Sep 1896  77  SE  
STOUGHSarah C.    20 Apr 1832 25 Mar 1918  85  SE  
STOUGHWilliam    7 May 1827* 7 Jun 1891  64  SE    
STRAHLEMHarry D.    5 Jan 1916 4 Oct 1979  63  NW   
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Images
STRAHLEMNorma J.    1928 1980    NW  
STRAUCHCarrie    5 Jul 1900 1 Feb 1984  83  SW  
STRAUCHErnest M.    28 Mar 1901 19 Nov 1995  94  SW   
STROUGHJohn V.    1853 1929    SE  
STURGEONAlbert E.    1871 1954    SE   
STURGEONCecil R.    1895 1907    SE  
STURGEONHarry Gar    1900 1975    ME  
STURGEONJohn W.    1840 1910    SE   
STURGEONLeon    3 Dec 1898 6 Dec 1898  3da  SE  
STURGEONLonnie L.    13 Nov 1894 29 Jul 1895  8mo  SE  
STURGEONMary C.    1847 1924    SE  
STURGEONMinnie A.    1868 1944    SE   
STURGEONPearl    1907 1954    ME  
STURMBetty C.    2 Dec 1920 7 Jul 1988  67  ME   
SULLIVANDaisy    1901 1948    SE  
SULLIVANJames L. Jr.    31 Oct 1943 13 Apr 1944  5mo  SE  
SULLIVANTerry Lynn    18 May 1952 24 May 1952  6da  SE  
SUTTONElijah    28 Nov 1943 4 Jul 2009 US Army 65   
SWANTNERInf. Boy    1956 1956  INF  E  
SWEETAdam Robert    16 Mar 2003 16 Mar 2003  0da  ME  
SWEETAddison Leigh    16 Mar 2003 16 Mar 2003  0da  ME  
SWEETClora J.    9 Dec 1909 2 Mar 1989  79  SE  
SWEETDolores J.    27 Aug 1926 26 Jan 1992  65  ME  
SWEETDorothy Rumell    1913 1934    SE  
SWEETEthel    1885 1965    SE  
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Images
SWEETGlen R.    10 Jul 1907 17 Jul 1998  91  SE  
SWEETMaxine R.    Jan 1910 Sep 1910  INF  SE  
SWEETMinnie Margaret    1895 1954    MW  
SWEETRobert G.    24 Oct 1923 25 Jan 1993  69  ME  
SWEETRoy A.    1884 1954    SE  
SWINGBenjamin K.    13 Jan 1879 18 Jul 1906  27  SE   
SWINGFrank    1873 1914    SE  
SWINGLillie J.    1875 1956    ME  
SWINGMartha E.    28 Sep 1909 17 Mar 2003  93  NW  
SWINGMary A.    1845 1928    SE   
SWINGMary Belle    1 May 1875 15 Apr 1903  27  SE   
SWINGSamuel A.    1844 1917    SE   
SWINGThomas A.    1868 1917    ME  
SWINGThomas R.    4 Jun 1906 12 Feb 1989  82  NW  
* Date calculated from tombstone information
A-Ba | Be-Bl | Bo-Br | Bu-Ch | Ci-Cz | D-E | F | G | H | I-K | L | M | N-Q | R | Sa-Sl | Sm-Sz | T-V | W-Z | Veterans

Last Updated:November 2, 2016
This information is provided for non-commerical use only and may contain inaccuracies. Please report any inaccuracies to: Debby Beheler
All photographs are copyrighted by Debby Beheler and may be used for personal use only.
If you post ANY photograph to Find-a-Grave or similar web sites, you MUST give credit to Debby Beheler.
If you do not do this, Find-a-Grave or similar web sites WILL BE REQUESTED TO REMOVE THE PHOTO.
Walton I.O.O.F.
Cass County INGenWeb
Cemeteries of Cass Co. IN


Web Pages Created With Cemetery DataSource Software © 2016 John C. Anderson