INGenWeb Project Logo Welcome to the
Miami County
INGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Project Logo Seven Pillars Natural Rock Formation - Miami County Indiana
Photo is Seven Pillars natural rock formation in Miami County.
HOME | SEARCH | SITE INDEX | MY BLOG | CONTACT ME

Graduates of Chili High School  

Richland Township

Miami County, Indiana

 1918 - 1961

CLASS OF 1918

Adda Crippen Han 

Ruth King Marshall

Mary Myers Howard

Alice Stoner Landes

CLASS OF 1919

Catherine Alspach Mowrer

Ray Bunnell

Fannie Clark Ostermeyer

Elizabeth Doud Addison

David Fouts

Robert Kraning

Marilou Musselman Sylvester

Oren Rodabaugh

Mavis West Holland

May Wilson Quenvold

CLASS OF 1920

June Bish Merley

Catherine Coulter Hancock

Vera Harrison Butt

Charles Wisler

CLASS OF 1921

Leroy Bowles

Terry Chaplin

Joseph Flora

Kenneth Flora

Ross Flora

Josephine Hostetler King

Zoe King Myers

Chloe Mohler Ward

Katheryne Norris Flora

Frank Payne

 

1921 Chilli School Souvenir Program

CLASS OF 1922

Fred Ellis

Bernice Engleman White

Merle Engleman

Floyd Fouts

 Cassel Hostetler

Howard Landes

Blanch Powell Bender

James Ward

Ralph Ward

CLASS OF 1923

Bertha Adamson Goshorn

Alice Clark Bruell

Margaret Ensley Woolpert

Mary Flora

Mildred Fouts Murphy

Audrey Grandstaff Knauff

Truman Grandstaff

Etha Harrison Haas

Harry Jones

Cloyd Leffel

Wayne Murphy

David Musselman

Mildred Philabaum Landes

Chester Shaffer

Russell Smith

Mildred Wilson Payne

Guy Woolpert

CLASS OF 1924

Wilbur Doud

Marjorie Fouts Norman

Kenneth Krisher

Cecil Howard

Albert Lawrence

Harold Norris

Ruth Wisler Bowyer

CLASS OF 1925

Cyrenius Bickle

Kathryne Myers Lawrence

Ruth Powell Lutz

Lucille West Ulery

Mildred Woolpert Phillabaum

Ruth Zimmerman Pelke

CLASS OF 1926

Vestal Berger Knepper

Casper Boswell

Hazel Butler Shaw

Mildred Cumberland Wilson

Helen Dickeroff Lowe

Hubert Engelman

Alma Ensley Grandstaff

Arvil Fisher

Walter Gerrick

Lloyd Grandstaff

Merritt Harrison

Mabelle Hartzler Ramsey

Olive Hudson

Rexall Lowe

Paul Overly

Marie Paul Myers

Verlin Ramsey

Lyman Resler

CLASS OF 1927

Rosa Crippen Pinkerton

Dorothy Engelman Sheridan

Lloyd Fisher

Helen Fisher Davis

Bernice Livengood Ward

Bertha Mannies Kline

Ernest Miller

Pauline Marburger Miller

Howard Musselman

Walter Myers

Lloyd Powell

Donald Rodabaugh

William Swope

CLASS OF 1928

Lawson Alspaugh

Mary Bish Hoover

Earl Dawalt

Mary Ellen Fouts Milam

Viron Fouts

Mildred Hartzler Thompson

Buelah King Gillespie

Clifford Kraning

Walter Livengood

Marie Norris Kerlin

Gordon Murphy

Marcia Tyner Gladden

Buelah Walker Winningham

CLASS OF 1929

Elizabeth Fisher Miller

Mary Emma Fisher Arthur

Robert Gilbert

Opal Gray

Dottie Grandstaff Jiminez

Earl Harrison

Raymond Keim

Grant Keirn

Arlene Kotterman

Robert Myers

Josephine Powell Moore

Mae Rife Gilbert

Olive Skillman Neff

Thomas Zinn

CLASS OF 1930

Florence Beeler Wood

Paul Bell

Lawrence Butt

Max Eaton

Jimmy Engelman

Clyde Guyer

Rosalyn Keirn Knight

Forrest Long

Margaret Love Fouts

Hershel Murphy

CLASS OF 1931

Harlan Burch

Lucille Dickerhoff Lowe

Naomi Eckerly Rogers

Leonard Fisher

Eldon Fouts

Gaylord Fouts

Elizabeth Flora Keim

Madeline Hively Murphy

Glen Hoover

Frances Imhoof Micheloski

Russell Kraning

Lawrence Kuhns

Esther Latta Shepler

Margaret Manning Fisher

Ross Mannies

Lorraine Miller

Dorothy Philabaum Cole

Ralph Powell

Ethel Walker Mongosa

Earl Wisler

CLASS OF 1932

Robert Bell

Geraldine Boswell Reahard

Eloise Engelman Kraning

Helen Ruth Fisher Kroft

Lamoine Flora

Milton Grogg

Fred Hauss

Rosemary Keirn Hauss

Calvin Kotterman

Keturah Leedy Bell

Merril Personett

Marie Reigle

Mary Jo Stevenson Stanley

Charlene Wilson Kotterman

Edna Zimmerman

CLASS OF 1933

Howard Ballee

Garnetta Burch George

Russell Clingaman

Margaret Crippen Smith

Lorne Doud

Herbert Eckerly

Ruth Fisher Boone

Edwin Grandstaff

Esther Guyer Turnipseed

Blanche Heckaman Livengood

Josephine Hively Cleary

Russell Jones

Oscar Keim

Betty Kotterman Parson

David Ockerman

Mary Reahard Lukens

Louis Smith

Clifford Zinn

Ruth Zook Brazelton

CLASS OF 1934

Elbert Ballee

Florence Bish Tullis

DeVere Black

Edith Chopson

Lois Clingaman Click

Norman Fisher

Clifton Flora

James Hauss

 

Mary Lucille Hileman Crider

Marguerite Martindale Smith

Lois Oswalt Hines

Garnet Resler Miller

Lamoine Rife

Mary Frances Robbins Huber

Raymond Rush

Helen Walters Benedict

CLASS OF 1935

Emma Addamson Thrush

Gordon Aughinbaugh

Harold Baker

Martha Jane Click Berry

Agnes Bernice Cox Swank

Lyman Eckerly

Reba Engelman Mullins

Eilene Gerheart Murphy

Ralph Grandstaff

Ervina Fouts Rife

Omer Guyer

Paul Rife

Martha Jane Zinn Ferguson

CLASS OF 1936

Gordon Hill

Joseph Boswell

George Fahl

John Golden

Margaret Golden McClain

Harley Heckman

Noel Keirn

Lois Long Hill

Luther Mannies

Raymond Murphy

Eathel Musselman Boswell

Floyd Opple

Mariam Stevenson Friewold

Charles Weishaar

Mary Workings Knepp

Mary Zook Staten

CLASS OF 1937

Esther Bell Roney

Robert Burns

Wendell Clingaman

Doris Conner Murphy

Marguerite Cox McCaslin

Robert Crippen

Kathleen Doud Poole

Georgia Eikenberry

Galen Eiler

Alice Engelman Devine

Esther Fisher Grosvenor

Pauline Fouts See

Dean Hileman

Leo Hively

Marguerite Keirn Vale

Louis King

Eileen Miller Stephens

Rosanna Ressler Bloxson

Hugh Robbins

Harold Schrader

Blanche Weishaar Blaising

John Carrol Zinn

CLASS OF 1938

Irma Grace Fisher Snavely

Owen Fisher

Marvin Fisher

Francis Hileman

Edna Lane Flenner

Kathryn Long Kuhn

Mary Frances O`neal St. Jaques

Robert Philabaum

Leah Stone Dale

Annabelle Stoner Parker

Louis West

CLASS OF 1939

Thanet Boswell Wisler

Mary Louise Burns Day

Victor Burns

Mary Elizabeth Butt Angle

Kenneth Clingaman

Frances Eikenberry Williams

Ruth Eiler Roofer

Ross Fisher

Ethel Mae Fouts Clark

Max Keirn

Ruth Kraning Miller

Walter Lines

Lyman Murphy

Bernice Musselman Young

Margaret Robbins Guinn

Evelyn Shafer Martin

Jane Weishaar Kindig

Jean Weishaar Harvey

Georgia Zinn Melhop

CLASS OF 1940

Donnabelle Bemenderfer McAlister

Haward Brown

Richard Burns

Harriet Carpenter Davenport

Evelyn Dickerhoff Wray

Lee Gaff

Eugene Grismore

John Harvey

Donald Kamp

Jessie Jean Keirn Fisher

Aaron Kotterman

Lewis Landes

Glen Lane

Olive Lines Wahlig

Ed McAlister

Frank McAlister

Dortha Musselman Grismore

Mari Ellen Personett Ramsey

Eugene Philabaum

Armond St. Jacques

Thelma Stone Davis

Glen Wisler

CLASS OF 1941

Doris Lee Aughinbaugh Dye

Hershel Burns

Shirley Conner Raber

Jud Cox

Kathryn Lee Fisher Tjart

Donald Haxton, Agness Hoff Miller

Eugene Hostetler

Wilma Kerschner Seabolt

Medford Newman

George O`Neal

Ward Poor

Gail Reece

Ida Belle Reece Stoner

Ruth Vaught Brown

Louise Wray Pogue

CLASS OF 1942

Marabelle Achey Morcraft

Ruby Jane Bemenderfer Day

Joseph H. Brown

Muriel Brown Neff

Edward Burns

Dallas Eikenberry

Lewis Fouts

Robert Hileman

Betty Jean Keith Forbes

Madlyn Mattox Dawald

Lorraine Opple

Ralph Opple

Merrill Stoner

John Swantner

Paul Thomas

Robert Walker

Margaret Zinn Tworog

CLASS OF 1943

Max Burns

Paul Golden

Mary Jane Grismore McAlister

Robert Fouts

Ruth Hodson Huffman

Ray Hostetler

Violet Love Moseley

Robert L. Neff

John Oswalt

Hugh Stoner

George Swantner

Wilda Wray Parrett

Roger Wrigley

CLASS OF 1944

Weldon Bell

Forrest Boswell

Marion Boswell

Wilma Brown Secaur

Clarabelle Chester Swantner

Betty Jean Feist Stover

Keith Fowler

Willis Grumpp

Earl Guyer

Charles Harshman

Mary Alice Harvey Cox

Betty Hudson Clark

Lewis Mattox

Betty Lee Miller Barger

Lorraine Murphy Moore

Charleen Poor Stoner

Norma Jean Ireland Reece

Wilma Wisler See

CLASS OF 1945

William Boyer

Harold Conner

Gene Heeter

Eileen Jones McTier

Maxine Long Smith

Harold Mcalister

Bette See Kinley

Bob Smith

Jack Stern

Shirley Swantner Guyer

CLASS OF 1946

Annabelle Allen Swantner

Paul Chester

Maxine Hileman Garber

Imogene Kotterman Baker

Homer Line, Jr.

Betty Jean Long Dillon

Elmer Miller, Jr.

Frances Musselman Chester

Joe Lee O`Neal

James Poor

Marilou Swantner Neff

Frances Thomas Myers

Catherine Wray Hanes

Max Wright

CLASS OF 1947

Robert Butcher

Marilyn Chester Click

Donald Click

Ernest Deeter

Laurabelle Eikenberry Cole

Marguerite Fouts Deardorf

Lowell Grumpp

Deloris Hendry Young

Harold Jones

Alice Resler Kloenne

Richard Smith

Roy Smith

Deloras Stelts

Thomas Swantner

Clarabelle Vining Page

Wayne Wright

CLASS OF 1948

Grace Bell Norman

Louise Brown Cain

Richard Cattin

Esther Long Line

Barbara McClain Stoner

Maxine Richardson Wright

Victor Sterling

Opal Strong Grumpp

Marjorie Vinson Gothard

William Hostetler

CLASS OF 1949

Clark Alspach

Robert Boswell

John Cain

Barbara Fansler Hines

Forrest Landis

Marilyn Line Dowen

Jack Mattox

Louella Miller Teel

Louisa Miller Davis

Edsel Robison

Richard Teel

David Vining

Marjorie Walker Baker

Elise Wrigley Matthews

CLASS OF 1950

Delores Boswell Robison

Martha Butcher Crull

Doris Eikenberry Walters

Paul Dean Fouts

Robert Hostetler

Hazel Long Decker

Marvin Payne

Keith Resler

Eldon Richardson

Phyllis Shafer Lund

Earl L. Smith

Mary Jane Sterling Haller

Omer Vinson

Patricia Walker Richardson

Bobby L. Walker

CLASS OF 1951

David Beck

Verda Boyer Miles

Jack Brown

Burnell Carey

Norma Fisher Spangler

Juanita Grumpp Hall

Gayle Jones

Glen Love

Stanley Murphy

Nadine Rife McAlister

Roberta Tyson Price

Craig Vining

Charlene Wray Hohman

CLASS OF 1952

Harold Bell

Lillian Bell Lawrence

James Betzner

Sabra Bowyer Torres

Barbara Fouts Weller

Landon Love

James Mull

Ted Neff

Ray Payne

Robert Place

Lorraine Rife

Joe See

Marjorie Wood Gaskill

CLASS OF 1953

Barbara Beck Miller

Phyllis Burns Wooten

Janice Carey Miller

Bonnie Graham Hillman

Joyce Hunt Smith

Sandra Murphy Walker

Robert Saylors

Lorn Shafer

Joann Smith Denny

Carolyn Stein DuBois

CLASS OF 1954

James Bell

Doyne Click

James Doud

Betty Dunn Kline

Beverly Fouts Neff

Madonna Irelan Sutton

Donald Linn

Donald McNabney

Lee Miller

Mark Murphy

Patricia Place Fouts

Galen Smith

Betty Sopher

Ronald Stein

Francis Summers

Herman Wood

CLASS OF 1955

Carol Betzner Fouts

Robert Green

Paul Hunt

Paul Kerschner

David Livengood

Geraldine Love Brower

Robert Murphy

Dan Neff

Phil Thrush

Mary Ellen Tyson Everest

Richard Walker

CLASS OF 1956

Billy Fouts

Nancy Hunt Ridenour

Kenn Keim

Mary Kerschner Baker

Thelma Kerschner Worden

John Livengood

Sarah McNabney Manacop

Joseph Murphy

Gerald Resler

Violet Robison Kirtlan

David Salisbury

Joretta Summers Kerschner

Shirley Tyson Slee

Patsy Wood Salisbury

CLASS OF 1957

Homer Brown

Connie Fetters Payne

Norman Jerry Fisher

Gladys Foust Gardner

John Hanaway

Gloria Kay Miller Wilson

Curtis Myers

Jerry Payne

Clifford Stein

William Walker

Janice Wilson Bennett

CLASS OF 1958

John Arthur

Corrine Coble Arthur

Ernest Dillman

Laneen Fisher

Rita Kay Jackson

Barbara Kotterman Trapp

Joyce Landis Shanabarger

James Livengood

Chad Murphy

George Murphy

Dana Myers Davis

Sharon Myers Hayden

Annette Summers Stout

CLASS OF 1959

Lee Burns

Eunice Click Shafer

Gary Cole

Henry Conger

Michael Conger

John Dillman

Susan Keim Brown

Richard Landis

Ronald Layton

Rita Pitman Statzer

James See

Raymon Shafer

Ronald Smith

Janet Stein Walker

Juanita Summers Mays

CLASS OF 1960

Rex Arthur

Maryanne Ballee Mensin

Doris Bloxson Owings

Garl Burns

Carolyn Cole Oldfather

Judith Dunn McLean

Argyleen Fisher Thompson

Michael Fisher

Joann Flora Thomas

Carole Fouts Hough

Ray Hanaway

Cyril Haxton

George Conrad

Karen Jackson Blue

Alicia Lawrence Snyder

Mary Jane Long Starbuck

Larry McLean

Daniel McNabney

Frederick Myers

Gary Myer

James Pitman

Sue Resler Carder

Mary Kay Stevenson Crawley

Jerry Teel

Donna Wilson Graham

CLASS OF 1961

Joyce Arthur Ertel

Ronald Betzner

Edward Briner

Ronald Butcher

Marlene Conger Obermyer

George Conrad

Allen Fisher

Peggy Foust Vinson

Thomas Foust

Paul Grandstaff

Jay Guyer

Dale Kerschner

Sharon Kotterman Ewer

Richard Murphy

Kent Myers

Cathey Rush Barnhisel

Carl E. Smith

Sheila Smith Rader

Sue Smith Myers

Linda Thrush Edmonson

            

This page was provided courtesy of the Miami County Genealogical Society. (now disbanded - 2006)
2 May 1997; Updated 2 Aug 2012

Resources, Addresses & Lookups Biographies Cemeteries Census Churches Schools
Military Photo Gallery Vital Records Geography, towns, maps Surnames Links

This site is maintained by Debby Beheler

This website is part of the USGenWeb Project.

Debby Beheler 1996-2012  All rights reserved