INGenWeb Project LogoWelcome to the
Miami County
INGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Project LogoSeven Pillars Natural Rock Formation - Miami County Indiana
Photo is Seven Pillars natural rock formation in Miami County.
HOME | SEARCH | SITE INDEX | MY BLOG | CONTACT ME

Clay Township School Graduates

Graduates of Clay Twp. High School

 

CLASS OF 1924

 

Childers, Allen

Childers, Ralph

Cunningham, Mildred

Ellars, John

Frey, Edith

Myers, Wanita

Powell , Georgia

Schrock, Cleta

Zook, Roy

 

CLASS OF 1925

 

Bargerhuff, Eva

Christner, Raymond

Conn , Omer

Jenkins, Vera

Myers, Ralph

Shively , Everett

Sims, June

Slabaugh, Beatrice

Sommers, Iva

Tumblin, Dora

Wolf, Harry

 

CLASS OF 1926

Armstrong, Dorothy

Billhimer, Hall

Boone, Marie

Childers, Mildred

Fewell, Agness

Heinnickel, Lulu

Hershberger, Marvin

Hershberger, Orvin

Kling, Allen

Kling, Helen

Lippold, Omer

Odell, Irene

Sharp, Charles

Sharp, Margaret

Shively, Raymond

Waters, Herrell

Worl, Vera

 

                                                CLASS OF 1927

Agness, Mark

Christner, Mildred

Davis, Paul

Dunlap, Vera

Feller, Ralph

Jenkins, Beulah

Johnson, Leonard

Johnson, Viola

Kling, Mildred

Lesher, Alva

Shrader, Rosa

Shrock, Elzie

Slabaugh, Vera

Sommers, Ervin

Whitezell, Hannah Lee

 

                                                CLASS OF 1928

Bradley, Josephine

Childers, Paul

Comerford, Beulah

Ellars, Alice

Glassburn, Ethel

Humbarger, Ortha

Jenkins, Russell

Malott, Hasket

Rody, Gladys

Shilling, Goldie

Shrock, Evelyn

Sims, Marie

Stepler, Lowell

Strebin, Bertha

Waters, Charlotte

Waters, Marjorie

Whitted, Dorothy

Wolf, Glenn

Worl, Lucille

 

                                                CLASS OF 1929

Agness, Herman

Agness, Thurman

Athey, Catherine

Bailey, Noel

Boone, Verlin

Dearing, Elsie

Foust, Melvin

Graham, Pauline

Hostetler, Mildred

Humbarger, Roy

Kling, Verlin

LeMaster, Paul

Myers, Charlotte

Osborne, Herbert

Powell, Eldo

Reminger, George

Rody, Edith

Sharp, Cecil

Shively , Violet

Slabaugh, Truman

Stepler, Charles

Tumblin, Mildred

Wilson, John

 

                                                CLASS OF 1930

Bucher, Glen

Glassburn, Carl

Huston, Paul

Irvin, Edna

Jenkins, Ralph

Mast, Orville

McKinley, Edward

Miller, Elsie

Miller, Ethel

Reed, Dorothy

Shively, Clifford

Shrock, Laurel

Whitezel, Walden

Worl, Weldon

 

 

                                                CLASS OF 1931

Armstrong, Margaret

Boone, Vera

Bucher, Earl

Christner, John

Davis , Chester

Dearing, Claude

Dunn, Raymond

Dunn, Robert

Foust, Forrest

Glassburn, LeMoine

Glassburn, Nelson

Graft, Dorothy

Graham, Robert

Hedrick, Marjorie

Hershberger, Ruth

Hostetler, Irene

Jenkins, Madge

Miller, Ilene

Osborne, Chester

Powell, Velma

Shively, Esther

Shively, Roger

Shrock, Dorothea

Stodgell, Leo

Wolf, Harold

 

                                                CLASS OF 1932

Agness, Beulah

Bargerhuff, Genevieve

Boone, Weldon

Christner, Marjorie

Cunningham, Ennid

Dye, Byford

Ellars, Marie

Fewell, Earl

Foust, Richard

Glassburn, Charles

Graft, Owen

Keim, Leona

Kling, Kathleen

Kling, Martha

Overman, Dorothea

Powell, Ervin

Russell, Helen

Shively, Dorothy

Sims, Sidney

Sommers, Ernest

Stitt, Margaret

Strebin, Clara

Strebin, Verlin

Warfelt, Kathryn

Wolf, Earl

 

                                                CLASS OF 1933

Boone, Earl

Boone, Helen

Bowland, Meredith

Buckalew, Clifford

Childers, Richard

Clem, Irene

Condo, Miriam

Dunlap, Miriam

Glassburn, Daisy

Glassburn, Harold

Herrell, Leo

Holler, Woodrow

Hostetler, Emerson

Hostetler, Geraldine

Keim, Katie

Kunkle, Kelton

Larrison, Emerson

Lesh, Violet

Miller, Lela

Osborne, Marjorie

Powell, Blanch

Riley, Dallas

Shrock, Earl

Shrock, Lloyd

Warfelt, Alice

Waters, Max

Willson, Lawrence

Yoars, Carl

 

                                                CLASS OF 1934

Agness, Geneva

Buckalew, Wilma

Childers, Ernestine

Clemens, Vivian

Dye, Virginia

Finch, Lloyd

Fultz, Rex

Glassburn, Mable

Harts, John

Hawkins, Rosemary

Haynes, Paul

Hedrick, Harold

Jenkins, Wilma

Kling, Jeanette

Klise, Raymond

McConnell, Bob

Miller, Evelyn

Nichols, Marjorie

Prather, Freida

Rhinebarger, Rozella

Sharp, Raymond

Springer, Alma

Wolf, John

 

                                                CLASS OF 1935

Agness, Ruthanna

Bargerhuff, Ervin

Bargerhuff, Maurice

Bargerhuff, Robert

Bucher, John

Clem, Vivian

Condo, Mildred

Fewell, Maxine

Finch, Richard

Gerhart, Junior

Graham, Orville

Hammond, Charles

Jenkins, Velma

Kane, Harold

Keim, Elsie

Klise, Verlin

Layton, Gerald

Lewis, Paul

Mishler, Gwenivere

Overman, Byron

Phelps, Alice

Riley, Elmo                  

Sheridan, Joseph

Shively, Herbert

Slabaugh, Lola

Wright, Maxine

 

                                                CLASS OF 1936

Ahlfeld, Margaret

Bargerhuff, Gene

Boone, Martha

Christner, Bernice

Condo, Maxine

Dragstrem, Howard

Fox, Ada

Fox, Carl

Gilbreath, Max

Harts, Mildred

Hostetler, Merle

Osborne, Ralph

Rhinebarger, Robert

Shrock , Virginia

Siktberg, Conrad

Sutton, Leota

Waters, Beecher

Wolf, Claude

Younce, Maurice

Zehring, Robert

Zerbe, Rosella

 

                                                CLASS OF 1937

Aldridge, Robert

Betts, Juanita

Clem, Galen

Durr, Leslie

Fewell, Everett

Finch, Mary

Foust, Keith

Glassburn, Gwendolyn

Hahn, Madge

Harts, Richard

Jenkins, Kelton

Johnson, Margaret

Klise, Vera

LeMaster, Roselyn

LeMaster, Wilma

McKinley, Robert

Miller, Gladys

Mishler, Betty

Phelps, Alma

Phelps, Maxine

Powell, Chester

Prather, Lois

Springer, Lloyd

Strebin, Paul

Troyer, Nortel

Warfelt, Willadene

Willson, Ralph

Yoars, Earl

 

                                                CLASS OF 1938

Bausom, Elizabeth

Bucher, Mary

Buzbee , Virginia

Condo, Rosemary

Fewell, Lawrence

Fox, Naomi

Gerhart, Columbia

Hudson, Louise

Kile, Charles

Mast, Doyt

McNeal, Weldon

Miller, Donald

Miller, Robert

Myers, Darwin

Myers, Waneta

Osborne, Marcile

Sommers, Lois

Sommers, Okla

Sproal, Lois

Sutton, Cletus

Zerbe, Warren

 

                                                CLASS OF 1939

Aldridge, Mary

Boone, Onis

Bowland, Clarence

Buckalew, Mary

Condo, Louis

Detamore, Eugene

Dye, Marcella

Foust, William

Glassburn, Dolly

Glassburn, Oliver

Glassburn, Weldon

Hahn, Jacqueline

Hostetler, Doris

Hostetler, Dortha

Hostetler, Richard

Jenkins, Milton
Jenkins, Marilyn

Kane, Marjorie

Newman, Garnet

Nichols, Tivola

Pearcy, Thelma

Phelps, Earl

Phillipy, Melverine

Runyan, Joseph

Shinn, Beveridge

Strebin, Charles

Wolf, Otho

Young, Velma

Zehring, John

 

                                                CLASS OF 1940

Bargerhuff, Edward

Bowland, Richard

Bullock, Bill

Cagley, Richard

Crippen, Mary Louise

Fewell, Eldo

Fewell, Waldo

Finch, Robert

Foust, Betty

Fox, Claude

Frazier, John

Glassburn, Maxine

Helmuth, Jack

Hostetler, Warren

Hullinger, Georgiana

Jenkins, Betty

Keim, Susie

Kling, Lucille

McConnell, Thomas

Miles, Elmer

Myers, Wayne

Sommers, Wayne

Waltz, Vernon

West, Francis

Wise, Sara

Zehring, Dale

 

                                                CLASS OF 1941

Agness, Richard

Amos, Weldon

Ault, Mark

Boone, Donald

Bucher, Donald

Buckalew, Herrell

Cagley, Mary

Davis, Louise

Foust, John

Hahn, Betty

Hedrick, Jack

Herrell, Mary Jane

Hopper, Russell

Jenkins, Meredith

Kling, Everett

LeMaster, Arlene

Malott, Wilda

Mast, Robert

McConnell, Marcella

Myers, Evonna

Myers, John

Nichols, John

Phelps, Bessie

Prather, Mary Ann

Quinn, Maxine

Rabe, Roberta

Sampsel, Arthur

Strebin, Carl

Waltz, Marie

Warfelt, Joan

Zehring, Wayne

 

                                                CLASS OF 1942

Bryant, Betty

Dye, Robert

Fawcett, Russell

Fleener, Mary Ruth

Foust, Gloria

Glassburn, Maxine

Glassburn, Pauline

Herrell, Ray

Herrell, Wanita

Hostetler, Lola

Huse, Bill

Leap, Joan

Miller, Betty

Miller, Louise

Rhinebarger, Helen

Sommers, Mark

Wilson, Evelyn

 

                                                CLASS OF 1943        

Bowland, Myron

Cagley, Jean

Fewell, Floyd

Hullinger, James

Kirkpatrick, Thomas

Fox, Bonita Klingman

Long, Naomi

Miller, Albert

Osborne, Gerald

Overman, Carl

Pearcy, Don

Snyder, Lois

Sommers, Miriam

Wilson, Betty

Zody, Meredith

 

                                              CLASS OF 1944

Bucher, Weldon

Christner, Weldon

Clem , Virginia

Foust, Donald

Glassburn, Wayne

Keim, Ray

Klise, Dortha

Lavengood, Darlton

Miller, Betty

Myers, Betty

Myers, Harold

Nichols, Joan

Prather, Bertha

Rhinebarger, Mary

Sipe, Phyllis

Sommers, Mary

Strebin, Martha

Waltz, Betty Jones

Wooley, Leonard, Jr.

 

                                                CLASS OF 1945

Baker, Robert

Birkey, Richard

Burke, Vivian

Cagley, Nola Marie

Cowan, Nora

Crane, Bernice

Daniels, Barbara

Fawcett, Mary Lou

Harter, Tillie

Hedrick, Loretta

Hullinger, Mildred

Kessler, Harold

Mendenhall, Norman

Miller, Eldon

Miller, Richard

Mishler, June

Pearcy, Doris

Rabe, Norma

Ramsey, Ila Jane

Russell, Joan

Sipe, Mae

Tull, Imogene

Wooley, Helen

Zerbe, Joan

 

                                                CLASS OF 1946

Anderson, Lowell

Christner, Robert

Hochstedler, Walter

Hullinger, Doris

Maple, Frank

Myers, Robert

Ramsey, Curtis

Reed, James

Sutton, Jack

Weller, Richard

 

                                                CLASS OF 1947

Agness, Eugene

Anderson , Carlton

Antrobus, Juanita

Baker, Richard

Blackburn , Norma Jean

Buckalew, Marjorie

Burke, Irma

Condo, Betty Lou

Daniels, Phyllis

Exmeyer, Richard

Harter, Ralph

Harts, Don

Hostetler, Zelma

Jenkins, Violet

Kling, Don

Klingman, Jack

Lavengood, Kelton

LeMaster, Norma Jean

Miller, Dale

Miller, Pauline

Mishler, Glenn

Myers, Mary Marie

Osborne, Verlin

Overman, Earl

Shively, Bill

Sipe, Madonna

Vincent, Beverly

Wise, Wanda Lou

Worl, Joan

 

                                                CLASS OF 1948

Agness, Carolyn

Anderson , Ruby

Bartrum, Bill

Benson, Nancy

Blackburn, Betty

Burke, Loren

Cagle, Blanche

Childers, Betty Lou

Fawcett, Betty Ann

Fewell, Ray

Graft, Richard

Hahn, Maurice

Marner, Simeon

Miller, Barbara

Myers, Paul Dale

Owens, Don

Shively, Richard

Wallers, Russell

Yoder, Weldon

Zerbe, Ernest

 

                                               CLASS OF 1949

Aaron, Judy

Anderson, Gervase

Cagley, Phyllis

Smith, Carol Glassburn

Glassburn, Dale

Green, Marvin

Hullinger, Don

Kuntz, Bill

Lavengood, Paul

Rhinebarger, Wayne

Shively, Bob

Shively, Karen

Stambaugh, Max

Walker, June

 

                                                  CLASS OF 1950

Baker, Edward

Bowland, Alice

Childers, Alice

Daniels, Dale

Exmyer, Bettie

Grant, Beverly

Green, Richard

Herrell, Billy

Hochstedler, Helen

Hodson, Waunitta

Mendenhall, Warren

Miller, Betty

Miller, Howard

Myers, Carolyn

Osborne, Millard

Rabe, David

Reed, Milford

Shively, Larry

Spangler, James

Vincent, Wayne

Waters, Ronald

Wise, William

Zehring, Sara Lu

 

                                              CLASS OF 1951        

Ault, Patty Sue

Benson, Marilyn

Buckalew, Phyllis

Cagle, Wilma

Childers, Margaret Jo

Childers, Rex

Ebersol, Carmen

Edwards, Rose Marie

Fawcett, Richard

Feller, Robert

Feller, Pauline Swingle

Green, Joyce

Miller, Annabelle

Miller, Shirley

Neal, Everett

Neal, Mary Frances

Otiker, Nancy

Oldfather, Lloyd

Pearcy, Carolyn

Pearcy, Marilyn

Wilkison, William

 

                                              CLASS OF 1952

Aaron, Janet

Anderson, Stanford

Bratch, Joe

Freed, Stanley

Givens, Bob

Kling, Barbara

LeMaster, Ronald

Lippold, Gene

Malott, Warner

Means, Frank

Myers, Robert

Pearcy, Jackie

Shively, Marcia

Smith, Martha

Sommers, Byron

Stites, Marlene

Vincent, Wendell

Wilkison, Carmen

Zehring, Janet

 

                                               CLASS OF 1953

Bratch, Jim

Brodt, Nancy

Chupp, Menno

Condo, Joyce

Drake, John

Dybalski, Shirley

Fewell, James

Fye, Richard

Givens, Don

Harter, Richard

Hierholzer, Ray

Hochstedler, Willard

LaGue, Sheila

Lamb, James

Malott, Ellen

Martin, Marjorie

Nichols, Claudette

Oldfather, Gail

Shirley, Dennis

Shively, James

Singleton, William

Slabaugh, Evelyn

Smith, Authonel

Sommers, Ernest

Stambaugh, Jack

Waters, Doris

Wilson, Robert

Wininger, Norma

Worl, Garry

Zody, Frank

 

                                           CLASS OF 1954

Allen, Pearline

Childers, Ronnie

Dunn, Janet Sue

Edwards, Joan

Gould, Shirley

Graft, Jim

Gunter, Joe

Hahn, Rex

Herrell, Sandra

Hostetler, Wayne

Hurley, Glenda

Klise, Max

Kuntz, Paul

Larrison, Janet

McMahan, Glenda

Miller, Ronnie

Myers, Shirley

Pence, Wayne

Prout, Sara

Sharp, Ronnie

Shrock, Jim

Shrock, Larry

Shuck, Estella

Thieke, Mildred

Troyer, Nancy

Waters, Phyllis

 

                                         CLASS OF 1955

Agness, Elaine

Aukerman, Karen

Cain, Larry

Childers, Paul

Chupp, Alvin

Conn, Kay

Daugherty , Frances

Dunn, Norman

Glassburn, Darlene

Glassburn, Larry

Glassburn, Richard
Gottschalk, Ronald

Gould, Jim

Hager, Shirlene

Kling, Carol

Lamb, Donnita

LeMaster, Lorna

Myers, Ralph

Norris, John

Pence, Wanita

Powell, Esther

Riley, Gene

Sherritze, Jerry

Shrock, Marlene

Sutton, Dee

Troyer, Howard

Williams, Jean Ann

Worl, Terry

 

                                           CLASS OF 1956

Bargerhuff, Gary

Cagley, Michael

Cain, Donna

Douglass, Gladys

Edwards, Gloria

Hochstedler, Wilbur

Hostetler, Leona

LaGue, Richard

Layman, Gene

Lesley, Max

McMahan, Delvia

Miller, Lois Ann

Mills, Lee

Murray, Melodie

Pence, Wilma

Pounds, Jerry

Ramsey, Nancy

Ramsey, Robert

Rickard, Lee

Scott, Ann

Shrock, Fred

Stanley, Patricia

Stites, Rowena

Sumpter, Lucy

Thieke, Leonard

Murray, Vincent

Whitley, Barbara

Zehring, Anita

 

                                          CLASS OF 1957

Aaron, Ronald

Bargerhuff, Jerry

Childers, Garry

Chism, Mary Etta

Fewell, Charleen

Hahn, Rowena

Hurley, Joyce

Klein, Ronald

Kling, Deloris

Klise, Rex

Lape, Judy

Larrison, Darrell

Lavengood, Marilyn

Lesher, Michael

McConnell, Frank

Miller, Alma

Newman, Robert

Oldham, Richard

Shrock, Larry

Slabaugh, Martha

Smith, Harry

Stodgell, Jack

Stout, Nora

Waters, Janet

Wideman, Donald

Wilson, Barbara

Willson, Jane

Zehring, Carmen

Zody, Rex

 

                                         CLASS OF 1958

Boone, James

Cagley, Tom

Condo, Duane

Dyar, Kay

Ellison, Sharon

Hahn, Nancy

Hostetler, Rosalie

Huffer, Barbara

Jenkins, Wayne

Kessler, Julliah

Larrison, Robert

Leach, Bud

Lippold, Mary

Medlen, Ray

Miller, Wayne

Miller, Darlene Sommers

Murray, Mike

Paschal, Tim

Preston, Sue

Scott, Donna Jean

Shrock, Myra

Skidmore, Judy

Steward, Paul

Wtson, Jerry

Willson, Ed

Wingard, Mary Alice

Wise, Janet Sue

Zody, Irene

 

                                             CLASS OF 1959

Agness, Jay

Binkerd, Carol

Birkey, Merle

Chism, Nancy

Chism, Sherman

Deardorff, Janet

Fawcett, Sharon

Glassburn, Janice

Glassburn, Roger

Greeson, Dudley

Hedrick, Janet

Hoskins, Rhea

Hostetler, Juelda

Lamb, Joyce

Lape, Alice

Lewis, Phillip

Martin, Merrill

Myers, Kenneth

Myers, Lois

Myers, William

Newman, Sharon

Paschal, James

Peters, Larry

Powell, Norma

Ramsey, Ralph

Rickard, Sondra

Sharp, Janet

Spangler, David

Stodgell, Beverly

Whitley, John

Wingard, Melvin

Yoars, Rosalie

                                                CLASS OF 1960

Beever, Linda

Birkey, Wayne

Crain, Marshall

Glassburn, Joe

Harts, Larry

Heinmiller, Joe

Hodson, Jerry

Hostetler, Wilbur

Layman, Don

Lorenz, Janet

Lorenz, Joyce

Miller, Max

Miller, Verba

Miller, Wilma

Minor, Dan

Osborne, Doyle

Reynolds, Nancy

Slabaugh, Marjorie

Stodgell, Ed

Waters, Linda

Wideman, Roland

Willson, Waneta

Worl, Donna Jane

Zehring, Mike

                                                CLASS OF 1961

Ament, Edith

Beachy, Shirley

Binkerd, Linda

Boone, Judy

Cagley, Janita

Chism, Dale

Fewell, Karen

Fewell, Larry

Hedrick, Mary Frances

Helm, Richard

Hodson, Linda

Hostetler, Mina Lou

Kling, Rex

Lorenz, Dale

Lorenz, Julia

Lyons, James

Mast, Clarice

McConnell, Ellen Ann

Miller, Fannie

Overman, Judith

Powell, Gary

Puterbaugh, Barbara

Russell, Terry

Sherritze, Gary

Skidmore, Dixie

Smith, Jerry

Sommers, Joyce

Stout, Dianna

Sumpter , Kent

Sutton, Larry

Watson, Jim

Whiterd, Edna

Whybrew, Mary Sue

Wideman, Marcella

Yoars, John

Zody, Sue

 

                                                CLASS OF 1962

Billhimer, Ronald

Birkey, Rosalyn

Bowman, Eileen

Brankle, Gary

Childers, DiAnne

Fox, Michael

Gannon, Mary

Glassburn, Darl

Hahn, Janellyn

Hedrick, Gene

Heinmiller, Douglas

Herrell, Nancy

Lamb, John

Martin, Regina

Medlen, Clarence

Miles, Anita

Minor, David

Newman, Bill

Oldham, Roger

Rickard, John, Jr.

Riley, Carol
Russell, Rebecca

Sharp, Margarette

Smith, Joyce

Watson, Judy

Wood, Richard

Zody, Carl

 

                                                CLASS OF 1963

Bontrager, Verba

Cagley, David

Clester, Joe

Clester, John

Dangerfield, Rita

Dyar, Connie

Fye, Michael

Greeson, Barbara

Helton, Paula Sue

Jenkins, Karen

Klein, Jackie Lee

Martin, Judith

Mast, Joyce

Miller, Jerry

Newton , Cindra

Puterbaugh, Michael

Puterbaugh, Nancy

Ramsey, Phyllis

Riley, Wade

Runyan, Robert

Shrock, John

Stites, Judith

Stout, Mary

Troyer, Russell

Waters, Mary Ellen

Whiterd, Frankie

Wilson, Larry

Wood, Lola Darlene

Yoars, James

Zehring, Connie

 

Input by Jan Sullivan Sept-Oct 2006


Resources, Addresses & LookupsBiographiesCemeteriesCensusChurchesSchools
MilitaryPhoto GalleryVital RecordsGeography, towns, mapsSurnamesLinks

This site is maintained by Debby Beheler

This website is part of the USGenWeb Project.

Debby Beheler 1996-2012  All rights reserved